Award Winners 2018

New Business Award 2018

Sponsored by Arden Bookkeeping Ltd

Rachel Leigh-Janney

Herb-a-licious

 

Achieves in Business Award 2018

Sponsored by Bonell & Co Solicitors

Pav Shergill

Monsoon Venue Group

 

Achieves in Business Award 2018– (this is Employee Award – it does not need to say on Award)

Sponsored by Bonell & Co Solicitors

Sally Walder

Amplify

 

Unique Business Award 2018

Sponsored by Event Plus

Amanda Joseph

Pole Elevation

 

 

Successful Career from Home Award 2018

Sponsored by Ruth Mary Jewellery

Jane Ponting

Jane Ponting Accountancy Services

 

Business Entrepreneur 2018

Sponsored by Stadium TM

Lyn Bromley & Donna Whitbrook

First Impressions

 

Excellence in Science & Technology Award 2018

Sponsored by Nomuda

Sarah Windrum

The Emerald Group

 

Achieves for Charity Award 2018

Sponsored by Mander Hadley Solicitors

Cheryll Rawbone – Friendship Project for Disadvantaged Children

Sue Cressman – Fundraising for Breast Cancer Equipment

Sam Schoolar – Shine a Light Support Services

Judy Ledger – Baby Lifeline

 

 

Inspirational Woman Award 2018

Sponsored by Your Call Magazine

Suzanne Skeete

Tappy Twins

 

Achieves for the Community Award 2018

Sponsored by Your Call Magazine 

Sally Morris

Positive Fitness UK

 

Media Award 2018

Sponsored by Soul Beauty

Ann Pendlebury

SofyaHQ

 

Advocate for Women Award 2018

Sponsored by Ladies First

Susie Mackie

Women of Spirit

 

Venue/Venue Host 2018

Sponsored by Ladies First

Anja Kozerski

Whittles Restaurant/Binswood Hall

 

Life Time Achievement Award 2018

Sponsored by Ladies First 

Judy Ledger

Baby Lifeline

 

Business Woman of the Year 2018

Sponsored by Janine Edwards Wealth Management

Julie Summerell – TR Fleet

 

Inspirational Young Achiever 2018

Sponsored by Positive Fitness UK

Elise Gomez

 

Rising Star 2018

Sponsored by Hills & Company Accountants

Arianna Wallbank – Kenilworth Sixth Form

 

Rising Star Apprentice 2018

Sponsored by Hills & Company Accountants

Jade Haverty – Stadium TM

 

Achieves in Science & Technology 2018

Sponsored by Primary Goal

Jonida Hasa – University of Sheffield

 

Young Achiever for the Community 2018

Sponsored by Ladies First

Lucie-Anne Fowkes – Cares for the Elderly & People with Dementia