Ladiesfirst Business Awards Finalists 2018

 

Business Woman of the Year – Sponsored by Janine Edwards Wealth Managment

Sarah Windrum – The Emerald Group

Jacqui Murtough – The HR Dept

Lyn Bromley & Donna Whitbrook – First Impressions

Laura Morris & Victoria Alcock – The Family Network

Julie Summerell – TR Fleet

 

New Business – Sponsored by Arden BookKeeping

Rachel Leigh-Janney – Herb-a-licious

Leona Burton & Estelle Keeber – Mums in Business

Joanne Edden – Jo Edden Textile Design

Yogeeta Mistry – Blooming Lovely Cake

Samantha Houghton – I want to write your story.com

 

Achieves in Business – Sponsored by Hills & Co Accountants

Jackie Allan – Revolve

Sally Morris – Positive Fitness

Sarah Brown – Kumon

Pav Shergill – Monsoon Venue Group

 

Achieves in Business – Employee – Sponsored by Bonell & Co Solicitors

Sally Walder – Managing Director Amplify

Debbie Rush – Service Team Leader AIG

Sarah Asprey – HR Manager The HR Dept

 

Unique Business – Sponsored by Event Plus

Dr Hala Atkin – Conncierge Medical

MJ Dickson – Sage Paranormal

Amanda Joseph – Pole Elevation

 

Successful Career from Home – Sponsored by Ruth Mary Jewellery

Jane Ponting – Jane Ponting Accountancy Services

Vicky Farmer – The Feelgood Factor

Namrita Sharma – Pink Spaghetti PA Services

Yogeeta Mistry – Blooming Lovely Cake

Jade Finnitey – Beautiful Nails

 

Business Entrepreneur – Sponsored by Stadium TM

Lyn Bromley & Donna Whitbrook – First Impressions

Susie Mackie – Women of Spirit

Nj Dickson – Sage Paranormal

 

Excellence in Science & Technology Award – Sponsored by Nomuda

Sarah Windrum – The Emerald Group

Perm Bassi – Unique Therapies

Emma Carter – Bytesize Tuition

Claire Turner – WOW Signal

 

Achieves for Charity – Sponsored by Mander Hadley Solicitors

Cheryll Rawbone – Friendship Project for Disadvantaged Children

Sue Cressman – Fundraising for Breast Cancer Equipment

Sam Schoolar – Shine a Light Support Services

Judy Ledger – Baby Lifeline Training Ltd

 

Inspirational Woman – Sponsored by Your Call Publishing

Sally Morris – Positive Fitness/Fundraising Rheumatoid Arthritis

Suzanne Skeete – Tappy Twins

Karen Heap – Socially Shared

Marcia Lewinson – W.A.I.T.S Charity

Ruth Mary Chipperfield – Ruth Mary Jewellery

Julie Summerell – TR Fleet

Samantha Houghton – I want to write your story.com

Anna Clark – Fundraising for Muscular Dystrophy

 

Media Award – Sponsored by Soul Beauty

Lynne Heard – Your Call Publishing

Ann Pendlebury – SofyaHQ

Charlotte Clayton – Horrendously Feminist

 

Venue Award/ Venue Host – Sponsored by Ladies First

Sue Cressman – Nailcote Hall

Suzanne Draper – Mallory Court/The Arden Hotel

Sinead O’Herlihy – Harvey Nichols

Cara Pickering – The Gallery

Anja Kozerski – Binswood Hall